Loading Events

« All Events

Cursillo #149 Prayer Vigil Sign Up

February 29 - March 4

De Colores Brothers & Sisters, 

As Cursillo #149 approaches, please take this opportunity to “Come to the Table” in the form of prayer, one of the 3 pillars of the Cursillo Movement.  As the team prepares for this upcoming weekend, please consider signing up to pray for a specific date and time (or multiple dates and times). Open time slots can be found here http://tinyurl.com/Prayer-Vigil-149.  Please send your preferred date and phone number to Cursillo149PrayerVigil@gmail.com or call Beth Johnson at (813)760-4514.

“For where two or three are gathered in my name, there I am among them.” -Matthew 18:20

For His Sake,

Teresa Foderingham & Beth Johnson

Sign Up and View Openings

View the Openings – Click Here

Sign Up for your time slot by emailing: Cursillo149PrayerVigil@gmail.com

Confirmed Pilgrims – Please Pray

Brownlee Morgan Holy Innocents’, Valrico
Butler    Jan Church of the Holy Spirit, Osprey
Courdway Bob St. John’s, Clearwater
Estes Matt Church of the Ascension, Clearwater
Flanigan Gina St. John’s, Clearwater
Gallamore Kent Holy Innocents’, Valrico
Greer Mary Holy Trinity, Clearwater
Greer Steve Holy Trinity, Clearwater
Irle Annie Church of the Ascension, Clearwater
Langley Kristin Holy Trinity, Clearwater
Lingrel Frances Holy Innocents’, Valrico
Lingrel Ray Holy Innocents’, Valrico
Mayne Mark Church of the Ascension, Clearwater
Mayne Miley Church of the Ascension, Clearwater
Nonken Scott St. Catherine’s of Alexandria, Tampa
Schieb Scott Church of the Redeemer, Sarasota
Schieb Tammy Church of the Redeemer, Sarasota
Alampi Linda Church of the Holy Spirit, Osprey
Corcoran Kelly Church of the Ascension, Clearwater
Harkey Jane Church of the Ascension, Clearwater
Hudson Joe Good Shepherd, Venice
Ladewig Lyndsey Holy Innocents’, Valrico
Ladewig Mark Holy Innocents’, Valrico
McCowan Ruby St. John’s, Tampa
Mudgett Pat Church of the Redeemer, Sarasota
Mudgett III Bill Church of the Redeemer, Sarasota
Sinks Carol Saint Hilary’s, Ft. Myers
Thomas Marci St. John’s, Tampa
Dersch Marlene All Saint’s, Tarpon Springs
Johnson Diane All Saints, Tarpon Springs
Casstevens Dave St. Catherine’s of Alexandria, Tampa
Punch Anne Good Shepherd, Dunedin

Details

Start:
February 29
End:
March 4

Details

Start:
February 29
End:
March 4